Dramah
Amar Sangi

Where to watch Amar Sangi in India

IMDb6.7·1987Bengali

Amar Sangi is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Amar Sangi

Sagar falls in love with Jhilik, who is his maid's daughter. Things, however, take an odd turn when Subhankar, who wants his sister to get married to Sagar, plans to kill Sagar's father.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Amar Sangi in India?

Amar Sangi is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Amar Sangi online?

Not yet — Amar Sangi isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Amar Sangi's OTT release date?

Amar Sangi's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Amar Sangi on Netflix?

No — Amar Sangi isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Amar Sangi on Prime Video?

No — Amar Sangi isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Amar Sangi on JioHotstar?

No — Amar Sangi isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.