Dramah
Amores Perros
Amores Perros

Where to watch Amores Perros in India

IMDb8.0·2000Spanish

Amores Perros is streaming in India on MUBI and MUBI Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

MUBI
MUBI Amazon Channel

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About Amores Perros

A fatalistic car crash in Mexico city sets off a chain of events in the lives of three people: a supermodel, a young man wanting to run off with his sister-in-law, and a homeless man.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Amores Perros in India?

Amores Perros is streaming in India on MUBI and MUBI Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Amores Perros online?

Yes — you can watch Amores Perros online in India on MUBI, MUBI Amazon Channel.

Is Amores Perros on Netflix?

No. Amores Perros isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on MUBI, MUBI Amazon Channel instead.

Is Amores Perros on Prime Video?

No. Amores Perros isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on MUBI, MUBI Amazon Channel instead.

Is Amores Perros on JioHotstar?

No. Amores Perros isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on MUBI, MUBI Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.