Dramah
Antwone Fisher
Antwone Fisher

Where to watch Antwone Fisher in India

IMDb7.3·2002English

Antwone Fisher is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Antwone Fisher

A sailor prone to violent outbursts is sent to a naval psychiatrist for help. Refusing at first to open up, the young man eventually breaks down and reveals a horrific childhood. Through the guidance of his doctor, he confronts his painful past and begins a quest to find the family he never knew.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Antwone Fisher in India?

Antwone Fisher is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Antwone Fisher online?

Not yet — Antwone Fisher isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Antwone Fisher's OTT release date?

Antwone Fisher's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Antwone Fisher on Netflix?

No — Antwone Fisher isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Antwone Fisher on Prime Video?

No — Antwone Fisher isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Antwone Fisher on JioHotstar?

No — Antwone Fisher isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.