Dramah
Body of Lies
Body of Lies

Where to watch Body of Lies in India

IMDb7.0·2008English

Body of Lies is streaming in India on JioHotstar and VI movies and tv — you can watch it online there now.

JioHotstar
VI movies and tv

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is Body of Lies on…

About Body of Lies

The CIA’s hunt is on for the mastermind of a wave of terrorist attacks. Roger Ferris is the agency’s man on the ground, moving from place to place, scrambling to stay ahead of ever-shifting events. An eye in the sky – a satellite link – watches Ferris. At the other end of that real-time link is the CIA’s Ed Hoffman, strategizing events from thousands of miles away. And as Ferris nears the target, he discovers trust can be just as dangerous as it is necessary for survival.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Body of Lies in India?

Body of Lies is streaming in India on JioHotstar and VI movies and tv — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Body of Lies online?

Yes — you can watch Body of Lies online in India on JioHotstar, VI movies and tv.

Is Body of Lies on Netflix?

No. Body of Lies isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar, VI movies and tv instead.

Is Body of Lies on Prime Video?

No. Body of Lies isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar, VI movies and tv instead.

Is Body of Lies on JioHotstar?

Yes — Body of Lies is streaming on JioHotstar in India right now.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.