Dramah
Call the Midwife
Call the Midwife

Where to watch Call the Midwife in India

IMDb8.6·2012English

Call the Midwife is streaming in India on BBC Player Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

BBC Player Amazon Channel

We'll email you when a new season drops.

About Call the Midwife

Drama following the lives of a group of midwives working in the poverty-stricken East End of London during the 1950s, based on the best-selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Call the Midwife in India?

Call the Midwife is streaming in India on BBC Player Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Call the Midwife online?

Yes — you can watch Call the Midwife online in India on BBC Player Amazon Channel.

Is Call the Midwife on Netflix?

No. Call the Midwife isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on BBC Player Amazon Channel instead.

Is Call the Midwife on Prime Video?

No. Call the Midwife isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on BBC Player Amazon Channel instead.

Is Call the Midwife on JioHotstar?

No. Call the Midwife isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on BBC Player Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.