Dramah
Camp Rock
Camp Rock

Where to watch Camp Rock in India

IMDb5.2·2008English

Camp Rock is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Camp Rock

When Mitchie gets a chance to attend Camp Rock, her life takes an unpredictable twist, and she learns just how important it is to be true to yourself.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Camp Rock in India?

Camp Rock is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Camp Rock online?

Not yet — Camp Rock isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Camp Rock's OTT release date?

Camp Rock's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Camp Rock on Netflix?

No — Camp Rock isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Camp Rock on Prime Video?

No — Camp Rock isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Camp Rock on JioHotstar?

No — Camp Rock isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.