Dramah
Crime 101
Crime 101

Where to watch Crime 101 in India

IMDb6.8·2026English

Crime 101 is streaming in India on Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Prime Video

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is Crime 101 on…

About Crime 101

When an elusive thief whose high-stakes heists unfold along the iconic 101 freeway in Los Angeles eyes the score of a lifetime, with hopes of this being his final job, his path collides with a disillusioned insurance broker who is facing her own crossroads. Determined to crack the case, a relentless detective closes in on the operation, raising the stakes even higher.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Crime 101 in India?

Crime 101 is streaming in India on Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Crime 101 online?

Yes — you can watch Crime 101 online in India on Prime Video.

Is Crime 101 on Netflix?

No. Crime 101 isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Prime Video instead.

Is Crime 101 on Prime Video?

Yes — Crime 101 is streaming on Prime Video in India right now.

Is Crime 101 on JioHotstar?

No. Crime 101 isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Prime Video instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.