Dramah
D2: The Mighty Ducks
D2: The Mighty Ducks

Where to watch D2: The Mighty Ducks in India

IMDb6.1·1994English

D2: The Mighty Ducks is streaming in India on VI movies and tv — you can watch it online there now.

VI movies and tv

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About D2: The Mighty Ducks

After Gordon Bombay's hockey comeback is cut short he is named coach of Team USA Hockey for the Junior Goodwill Games. Bombay reunites the Mighty Ducks and introduces a few new players, however, he finds himself distracted by his newfound fame and must regather if the Ducks are to defeat tournament favourites Iceland.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch D2: The Mighty Ducks in India?

D2: The Mighty Ducks is streaming in India on VI movies and tv — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch D2: The Mighty Ducks online?

Yes — you can watch D2: The Mighty Ducks online in India on VI movies and tv.

Is D2: The Mighty Ducks on Netflix?

No. D2: The Mighty Ducks isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on VI movies and tv instead.

Is D2: The Mighty Ducks on Prime Video?

No. D2: The Mighty Ducks isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on VI movies and tv instead.

Is D2: The Mighty Ducks on JioHotstar?

No. D2: The Mighty Ducks isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on VI movies and tv instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.