Dramah
Flushed Away
Flushed Away

Where to watch Flushed Away in India

IMDb6.6·2006English

Flushed Away is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Flushed Away

London high-society mouse, Roddy is flushed down the toilet by Sid, a common sewer rat. Hang on for a madcap adventure deep in the sewer bowels of Ratropolis, where Roddy meets the resourceful Rita, the rodent-hating Toad and his faithful thugs, Spike and Whitey.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Flushed Away in India?

Flushed Away is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Flushed Away online?

Not yet — Flushed Away isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Flushed Away's OTT release date?

Flushed Away's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Flushed Away on Netflix?

No — Flushed Away isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Flushed Away on Prime Video?

No — Flushed Away isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Flushed Away on JioHotstar?

No — Flushed Away isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.