Dramah
Ghare & Baire
Ghare & Baire

Where to watch Ghare & Baire in India

7.0·2018Bengali

Ghare & Baire is streaming in India on Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Prime Video

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About Ghare & Baire

Amit, a Bangla band musician, halts his bohemian dreams of making music in Kolkata, to exile himself to corporate slavery in Mumbai hoping to one day declare his feelings for his best friend Labonya.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Ghare & Baire in India?

Ghare & Baire is streaming in India on Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Ghare & Baire online?

Yes — you can watch Ghare & Baire online in India on Prime Video.

Is Ghare & Baire on Netflix?

No. Ghare & Baire isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Prime Video instead.

Is Ghare & Baire on Prime Video?

Yes — Ghare & Baire is streaming on Prime Video in India right now.

Is Ghare & Baire on JioHotstar?

No. Ghare & Baire isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Prime Video instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.