Dramah
Gilmore Girls
Gilmore Girls

Where to watch Gilmore Girls in India

IMDb8.2·2000English

Gilmore Girls is streaming in India on Netflix and Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

NetflixPrime Video

We'll email you when a new season drops.

About Gilmore Girls

Set in the charming town of Stars Hollow, Connecticut, the series follows the captivating lives of Lorelai and Rory Gilmore, a mother/daughter pair who have a relationship most people only dream of.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Gilmore Girls in India?

Gilmore Girls is streaming in India on Netflix and Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Gilmore Girls online?

Yes — you can watch Gilmore Girls online in India on Netflix, Prime Video.

Is Gilmore Girls on Netflix?

Yes — Gilmore Girls is streaming on Netflix in India right now.

Is Gilmore Girls on Prime Video?

Yes — Gilmore Girls is streaming on Prime Video in India right now.

Is Gilmore Girls on JioHotstar?

No. Gilmore Girls isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Netflix, Prime Video instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.