Dramah
Guiding Emily
Guiding Emily

Where to watch Guiding Emily in India

IMDb7.8·2023English

Guiding Emily is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Guiding Emily

Emily's life changes after losing her eyesight, while a guide dog struggles with training. Through a series of missed encounters both overcome their obstacles and find each other.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Guiding Emily in India?

Guiding Emily is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Guiding Emily online?

Not yet — Guiding Emily isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Guiding Emily's OTT release date?

Guiding Emily's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Guiding Emily on Netflix?

No — Guiding Emily isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Guiding Emily on Prime Video?

No — Guiding Emily isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Guiding Emily on JioHotstar?

No — Guiding Emily isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.