Dramah
Irumbu Thirai
Irumbu Thirai

Where to watch Irumbu Thirai in India

6.9·2018Tamil

Irumbu Thirai is streaming in India on ZEE5, Sun Nxt, ManoramaMax, VI movies and tv and ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

ZEE5
Sun Nxt
ManoramaMax
VI movies and tv
ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About Irumbu Thirai

Kathiravan, a major in the Indian army with anger management issues, is compelled by circumstances to borrow a loan from a bank with false documents. When the entire money in the account vanishes, Kathiravan tries to track down the scamsters, and it leads him to White Devil, a master hacker.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Irumbu Thirai in India?

Irumbu Thirai is streaming in India on ZEE5, Sun Nxt, ManoramaMax, VI movies and tv and ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Irumbu Thirai online?

Yes — you can watch Irumbu Thirai online in India on ZEE5, Sun Nxt, ManoramaMax, VI movies and tv, ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel.

Is Irumbu Thirai on Netflix?

No. Irumbu Thirai isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on ZEE5, Sun Nxt, ManoramaMax, VI movies and tv, ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel instead.

Is Irumbu Thirai on Prime Video?

No. Irumbu Thirai isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on ZEE5, Sun Nxt, ManoramaMax, VI movies and tv, ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel instead.

Is Irumbu Thirai on JioHotstar?

No. Irumbu Thirai isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on ZEE5, Sun Nxt, ManoramaMax, VI movies and tv, ManoramaMAX Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.