Dramah
Kitchen Confidential
Kitchen Confidential

Where to watch Kitchen Confidential in India

IMDb8.1·2005English

Kitchen Confidential is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Kitchen Confidential

Jack Bourdain had it all but messed it up going wild. Four years later, he ends up with a crappy job in Pizza Chain. Then, he gets an offer to get back in the game as the chef of a famous restaurant.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Kitchen Confidential in India?

Kitchen Confidential is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Kitchen Confidential online?

Not yet — Kitchen Confidential isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Kitchen Confidential's OTT release date?

Kitchen Confidential's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Kitchen Confidential on Netflix?

No — Kitchen Confidential isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Kitchen Confidential on Prime Video?

No — Kitchen Confidential isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Kitchen Confidential on JioHotstar?

No — Kitchen Confidential isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.