Dramah
My Teacher, Mr. Kim
My Teacher, Mr. Kim

Where to watch My Teacher, Mr. Kim in India

IMDb6.4·2003Korean

My Teacher, Mr. Kim is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About My Teacher, Mr. Kim

A teacher attempts to lure his handful of students in a small, rural school to Seoul so that he can move on to a better school. His efforts backfire however, and his school becomes one of the highest ranked in the nation.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch My Teacher, Mr. Kim in India?

My Teacher, Mr. Kim is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch My Teacher, Mr. Kim online?

Not yet — My Teacher, Mr. Kim isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is My Teacher, Mr. Kim's OTT release date?

My Teacher, Mr. Kim's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is My Teacher, Mr. Kim on Netflix?

No — My Teacher, Mr. Kim isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is My Teacher, Mr. Kim on Prime Video?

No — My Teacher, Mr. Kim isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is My Teacher, Mr. Kim on JioHotstar?

No — My Teacher, Mr. Kim isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.