Dramah
Paayum Puli
Paayum Puli

Where to watch Paayum Puli in India

IMDb6.3·1983Tamil

Paayum Puli is streaming in India on Prime Video and AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Prime Video
 AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is Paayum Puli on…

About Paayum Puli

When a smuggler kills his sister, a mentally impaired man vows to deliver justice and joins a martial arts school.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Paayum Puli in India?

Paayum Puli is streaming in India on Prime Video and AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Paayum Puli online?

Yes — you can watch Paayum Puli online in India on Prime Video, AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel.

Is Paayum Puli on Netflix?

No. Paayum Puli isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Prime Video, AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel instead.

Is Paayum Puli on Prime Video?

Yes — Paayum Puli is streaming on Prime Video in India right now.

Is Paayum Puli on JioHotstar?

No. Paayum Puli isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Prime Video, AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.