Dramah
Paper Towns
Paper Towns

Where to watch Paper Towns in India

IMDb6.2·2015English

Paper Towns is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Paper Towns

Quentin Jacobsen has spent a lifetime loving the magnificently adventurous Margo Roth Spiegelman from afar. So when she cracks open a window and climbs back into his life dressed like a ninja and summoning him for an ingenious campaign of revenge, he follows. After their all-nighter ends and a new day breaks, Quentin arrives at school to discover that Margo, always an enigma, has now become a mystery. But Quentin soon learns that there are clues, and they're for him. Urged down a disconnected path, the closer Quentin gets, the less he sees of the girl he thought he knew.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Paper Towns in India?

Paper Towns is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Paper Towns online?

Not yet — Paper Towns isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Paper Towns's OTT release date?

Paper Towns's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Paper Towns on Netflix?

No — Paper Towns isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Paper Towns on Prime Video?

No — Paper Towns isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Paper Towns on JioHotstar?

No — Paper Towns isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.