Dramah
Pitch Black
Pitch Black

Where to watch Pitch Black in India

IMDb7.0·2000English

Pitch Black is streaming in India on JioHotstar — you can watch it online there now.

JioHotstar

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is Pitch Black on…

About Pitch Black

When their ship crash-lands on a remote planet, the marooned passengers soon learn that escaped convict Riddick isn't the only thing they have to fear. Deadly creatures lurk in the shadows, waiting to attack in the dark, and the planet is rapidly plunging into the utter blackness of a total eclipse. With the body count rising, the doomed survivors are forced to turn to Riddick with his eerie eyes to guide them through the darkness to safety. With time running out, there's only one rule: Stay in the light.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Pitch Black in India?

Pitch Black is streaming in India on JioHotstar — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Pitch Black online?

Yes — you can watch Pitch Black online in India on JioHotstar.

Is Pitch Black on Netflix?

No. Pitch Black isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar instead.

Is Pitch Black on Prime Video?

No. Pitch Black isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar instead.

Is Pitch Black on JioHotstar?

Yes — Pitch Black is streaming on JioHotstar in India right now.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.