Dramah
Praying with Anger
Praying with Anger

Where to watch Praying with Anger in India

IMDb4.5·1993English

Praying with Anger is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Praying with Anger

An alienated, Americanized teenager of East Indian heritage is sent back to India where he discovers not only his roots but a lot about himself.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Praying with Anger in India?

Praying with Anger is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Praying with Anger online?

Not yet — Praying with Anger isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Praying with Anger's OTT release date?

Praying with Anger's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Praying with Anger on Netflix?

No — Praying with Anger isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Praying with Anger on Prime Video?

No — Praying with Anger isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Praying with Anger on JioHotstar?

No — Praying with Anger isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.