Dramah
Rickshaw Mama

Where to watch Rickshaw Mama in India

6.5·1992Tamil

Rickshaw Mama is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Rickshaw Mama

Bhuvana, A lonely girl who is parentless longs for a true love and parental care. Though Bhuvana is a grand daughter of rich businessman he has no time to spend time with the child. The child wants to travel in the Rickshaw along with other children and she wants to be with Rickshaw Mama (Rickshaw uncle) aka Raja who takes of care of kids with love. The Bhuvana is attempted to kidnap and Raja saves her. Bhuvana is very adamant to go to school in the Rickshaw and her care taker appoints the Bhuvana to drop in and pick up from school. Initially Rickshaw Man wonders why he is appointed for pick-up and drop when the child itself is rich enough but finds the girl is longing for love and affection. He takes care of the Bhuvana with full affection and care and looks after her like a father. Since Bhuvana is under his care the kidnappers are not able to take that girl.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Rickshaw Mama in India?

Rickshaw Mama is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Rickshaw Mama online?

Not yet — Rickshaw Mama isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Rickshaw Mama's OTT release date?

Rickshaw Mama's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Rickshaw Mama on Netflix?

No — Rickshaw Mama isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Rickshaw Mama on Prime Video?

No — Rickshaw Mama isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Rickshaw Mama on JioHotstar?

No — Rickshaw Mama isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.