Dramah
School Babysitters
School Babysitters

Where to watch School Babysitters in India

IMDb7.7·2018Japanese

School Babysitters is streaming in India on Crunchyroll, SonyLIV and Crunchyroll Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Crunchyroll
SonyLIV
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

We'll email you when a new season drops.

Is School Babysitters on…

About School Babysitters

Ryuichi and Kotaro are brothers who lost their parents in an airplane crash. They're taken in by the chairman of Morinomiya Academy, who lost her son and daughter-in-law in the same crash, on one condition: Ryuichi has to babysit the kids at the daycare room in the school! This room was opened to help the school's teachers who had kids to take care of, but it suffers from a lack of staff until Ryuichi becomes the first member of the babysitter club formed to solve that problem.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch School Babysitters in India?

School Babysitters is streaming in India on Crunchyroll, SonyLIV and Crunchyroll Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch School Babysitters online?

Yes — you can watch School Babysitters online in India on Crunchyroll, SonyLIV, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel.

Is School Babysitters on Netflix?

No. School Babysitters isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Crunchyroll, SonyLIV, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel instead.

Is School Babysitters on Prime Video?

No. School Babysitters isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on Crunchyroll, SonyLIV, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel instead.

Is School Babysitters on JioHotstar?

No. School Babysitters isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Crunchyroll, SonyLIV, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.