Dramah
Shoot Me in the Heart
Shoot Me in the Heart

Where to watch Shoot Me in the Heart in India

IMDb7.0·2015Korean

Shoot Me in the Heart is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Shoot Me in the Heart

A young man develops schizophrenia after his mother's suicide. After he meets a kindred spirit at the psychiatric hospital, he forges a plan with the man to escape.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Shoot Me in the Heart in India?

Shoot Me in the Heart is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Shoot Me in the Heart online?

Not yet — Shoot Me in the Heart isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Shoot Me in the Heart's OTT release date?

Shoot Me in the Heart's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Shoot Me in the Heart on Netflix?

No — Shoot Me in the Heart isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Shoot Me in the Heart on Prime Video?

No — Shoot Me in the Heart isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Shoot Me in the Heart on JioHotstar?

No — Shoot Me in the Heart isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.