Dramah
SPEC: Zero
SPEC: Zero

Where to watch SPEC: Zero in India

IMDb6.0·2013Japanese

SPEC: Zero is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About SPEC: Zero

High school student Saya Toma lost her parents and younger brother in an airplane accident. Detective Akio Kondo came and told her "your family has a high possibility that they were killed by people who have spec." That was the first time she heard of "spec". 6 years later, Saya Toma, who has never forgotten what the Detective said, decides to become a detective. She returns to Japan after receiving training by the FBI in the United States. Saya Toma is assigned to work unsolved cases in the Public Security Bureau. Meanwhile, because of Satoshi Chii's scheme, Juichi Ninomae considers Saya Toma his parents' enemy and tries to push her to the edge. Satoshi Chii's scheme has also caused Saya Toma and Juichi Ninomae to forget that they are brother and sister. The siblings are headed to a life-staking fight. A girl named Maho Ueno becomes involved in their fight. To protect Maho Ueno, Saya Toma uses "spec".

Frequently asked

Where can I watch SPEC: Zero in India?

SPEC: Zero is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch SPEC: Zero online?

Not yet — SPEC: Zero isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is SPEC: Zero's OTT release date?

SPEC: Zero's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is SPEC: Zero on Netflix?

No — SPEC: Zero isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is SPEC: Zero on Prime Video?

No — SPEC: Zero isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is SPEC: Zero on JioHotstar?

No — SPEC: Zero isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.