Dramah
Stand by Me Doraemon
Stand by Me Doraemon

Where to watch Stand by Me Doraemon in India

7.4·2014Japanese

Stand by Me Doraemon is streaming in India on Netflix — you can watch it online there now.

Netflix

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About Stand by Me Doraemon

Sewashi and Doraemon find themselves way back in time and meet Nobita. It is up to Doraemon to take care of Nobita or else he will not return to the present.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Stand by Me Doraemon in India?

Stand by Me Doraemon is streaming in India on Netflix — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Stand by Me Doraemon online?

Yes — you can watch Stand by Me Doraemon online in India on Netflix.

Is Stand by Me Doraemon on Netflix?

Yes — Stand by Me Doraemon is streaming on Netflix in India right now.

Is Stand by Me Doraemon on Prime Video?

No. Stand by Me Doraemon isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on Netflix instead.

Is Stand by Me Doraemon on JioHotstar?

No. Stand by Me Doraemon isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Netflix instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.