Dramah
Star Trek
Star Trek

Where to watch Star Trek in India

6.8·1973English

Star Trek is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Star Trek

The animated adventures of Captain Kirk, Mr. Spock and the crew of the Starship Enterprise.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Star Trek in India?

Star Trek is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Star Trek online?

Not yet — Star Trek isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Star Trek's OTT release date?

Star Trek's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Star Trek on Netflix?

No — Star Trek isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Star Trek on Prime Video?

No — Star Trek isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Star Trek on JioHotstar?

No — Star Trek isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.