Dramah
The Baby Proposal
The Baby Proposal

Where to watch The Baby Proposal in India

IMDb5.7·2019English

The Baby Proposal is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Baby Proposal

Layla's the co-host of a morning show alongside her charming, but sometimes irritating, colleague Derek. Their lives are turned upside down when they're given a baby to take care of together, learning more about each other in the process.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Baby Proposal in India?

The Baby Proposal is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Baby Proposal online?

Not yet — The Baby Proposal isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Baby Proposal's OTT release date?

The Baby Proposal's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Baby Proposal on Netflix?

No — The Baby Proposal isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Baby Proposal on Prime Video?

No — The Baby Proposal isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Baby Proposal on JioHotstar?

No — The Baby Proposal isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.