Dramah
The Canterville Ghost
The Canterville Ghost

Where to watch The Canterville Ghost in India

IMDb6.5·1986English

The Canterville Ghost is streaming in India on Stingray Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Stingray Amazon Channel

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About The Canterville Ghost

A young American couple inherits an English castle, only to find that it is haunted by the spirit of a disgraced ancestor, doomed to stay on the estate because of his cowardice. The only way he can escape is if one of his descendants performs an heroic act, something he intends to get the husband to do.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Canterville Ghost in India?

The Canterville Ghost is streaming in India on Stingray Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch The Canterville Ghost online?

Yes — you can watch The Canterville Ghost online in India on Stingray Amazon Channel.

Is The Canterville Ghost on Netflix?

No. The Canterville Ghost isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Stingray Amazon Channel instead.

Is The Canterville Ghost on Prime Video?

No. The Canterville Ghost isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on Stingray Amazon Channel instead.

Is The Canterville Ghost on JioHotstar?

No. The Canterville Ghost isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Stingray Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.