Dramah
The Haunting of Morella
The Haunting of Morella

Where to watch The Haunting of Morella in India

IMDb4.4·1990English

The Haunting of Morella is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Haunting of Morella

An executed witch inhabits her teenaged daughter's body to continue in the pursuit of bloodshed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Haunting of Morella in India?

The Haunting of Morella is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Haunting of Morella online?

Not yet — The Haunting of Morella isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Haunting of Morella's OTT release date?

The Haunting of Morella's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Haunting of Morella on Netflix?

No — The Haunting of Morella isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Haunting of Morella on Prime Video?

No — The Haunting of Morella isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Haunting of Morella on JioHotstar?

No — The Haunting of Morella isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.