Dramah
The Mosquito Coast
The Mosquito Coast

Where to watch The Mosquito Coast in India

IMDb6.6·1986English

The Mosquito Coast is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Mosquito Coast

An inventor spurns his city life and moves his family into the jungles of Central America to make a utopia.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Mosquito Coast in India?

The Mosquito Coast is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Mosquito Coast online?

Not yet — The Mosquito Coast isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Mosquito Coast's OTT release date?

The Mosquito Coast's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Mosquito Coast on Netflix?

No — The Mosquito Coast isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Mosquito Coast on Prime Video?

No — The Mosquito Coast isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Mosquito Coast on JioHotstar?

No — The Mosquito Coast isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.