Dramah
The Natural
The Natural

Where to watch The Natural in India

IMDb7.4·1984English

The Natural is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Natural

An unknown middle-aged batter named Roy Hobbs with a mysterious past appears out of nowhere to take a losing 1930s baseball team to the top of the league.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Natural in India?

The Natural is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Natural online?

Not yet — The Natural isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Natural's OTT release date?

The Natural's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Natural on Netflix?

No — The Natural isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Natural on Prime Video?

No — The Natural isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Natural on JioHotstar?

No — The Natural isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.