Dramah
The Pagemaster
The Pagemaster

Where to watch The Pagemaster in India

IMDb6.2·1994English

The Pagemaster is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Pagemaster

Rich knows a lot about accidents. So much so, he is scared to do anything that might endanger him, like riding his bike, or climbing into his treehouse. While in an old library, he is mystically transported into the unknown world of books, and he has to try and get home again.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Pagemaster in India?

The Pagemaster is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Pagemaster online?

Not yet — The Pagemaster isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Pagemaster's OTT release date?

The Pagemaster's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Pagemaster on Netflix?

No — The Pagemaster isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Pagemaster on Prime Video?

No — The Pagemaster isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Pagemaster on JioHotstar?

No — The Pagemaster isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.