Dramah
The Princess Diaries
The Princess Diaries

Where to watch The Princess Diaries in India

IMDb6.4·2001English

The Princess Diaries is streaming in India on JioHotstar — you can watch it online there now.

JioHotstar

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is The Princess Diaries on…

About The Princess Diaries

A socially awkward but very bright 15-year-old girl being raised by a single mom discovers that she is the princess of a small European country because of the recent death of her long-absent father, who, unknown to her, was the crown prince of Genovia. She must make a choice between continuing the life of a San Francisco teen or stepping up to the throne.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Princess Diaries in India?

The Princess Diaries is streaming in India on JioHotstar — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch The Princess Diaries online?

Yes — you can watch The Princess Diaries online in India on JioHotstar.

Is The Princess Diaries on Netflix?

No. The Princess Diaries isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar instead.

Is The Princess Diaries on Prime Video?

No. The Princess Diaries isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar instead.

Is The Princess Diaries on JioHotstar?

Yes — The Princess Diaries is streaming on JioHotstar in India right now.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.