Dramah
The Rip
The Rip

Where to watch The Rip in India

IMDb6.8·2026English

The Rip is streaming in India on Netflix — you can watch it online there now.

Netflix

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is The Rip on…

About The Rip

Trust frays when a team of Miami cops discovers millions in cash inside a run-down stash house, calling everyone — and everything — into question.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Rip in India?

The Rip is streaming in India on Netflix — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch The Rip online?

Yes — you can watch The Rip online in India on Netflix.

Is The Rip on Netflix?

Yes — The Rip is streaming on Netflix in India right now.

Is The Rip on Prime Video?

No. The Rip isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on Netflix instead.

Is The Rip on JioHotstar?

No. The Rip isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Netflix instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.