Dramah
The Sacred Grove
The Sacred Grove

Where to watch The Sacred Grove in India

IMDb8.1·2004Marathi

The Sacred Grove is streaming in India on Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Prime Video

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is The Sacred Grove on…

About The Sacred Grove

Devrai depicts a story of a man who suffers from schizophrenia and is struggling to come to terms with his illness and the frustration of his helpless sister.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Sacred Grove in India?

The Sacred Grove is streaming in India on Prime Video — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch The Sacred Grove online?

Yes — you can watch The Sacred Grove online in India on Prime Video.

Is The Sacred Grove on Netflix?

No. The Sacred Grove isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Prime Video instead.

Is The Sacred Grove on Prime Video?

Yes — The Sacred Grove is streaming on Prime Video in India right now.

Is The Sacred Grove on JioHotstar?

No. The Sacred Grove isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Prime Video instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.