Dramah
The Simpsons Movie
The Simpsons Movie

Where to watch The Simpsons Movie in India

IMDb7.3·2007English

The Simpsons Movie is streaming in India on JioHotstar — you can watch it online there now.

JioHotstar

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

About The Simpsons Movie

After Homer accidentally pollutes the town's water supply, Springfield is encased in a gigantic dome by the EPA and the Simpsons are declared fugitives.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Simpsons Movie in India?

The Simpsons Movie is streaming in India on JioHotstar — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch The Simpsons Movie online?

Yes — you can watch The Simpsons Movie online in India on JioHotstar.

Is The Simpsons Movie on Netflix?

No. The Simpsons Movie isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar instead.

Is The Simpsons Movie on Prime Video?

No. The Simpsons Movie isn't on Prime Video in India — it's streaming on JioHotstar instead.

Is The Simpsons Movie on JioHotstar?

Yes — The Simpsons Movie is streaming on JioHotstar in India right now.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.