Dramah
The Smile of an Angry Man

Where to watch The Smile of an Angry Man in India

·2006English

The Smile of an Angry Man is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Smile of an Angry Man

Sentry, a 19 year old orphan has a secret. He's extremely gifted and mad at the world. Will anyone listen?

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Smile of an Angry Man in India?

The Smile of an Angry Man is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Smile of an Angry Man online?

Not yet — The Smile of an Angry Man isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Smile of an Angry Man's OTT release date?

The Smile of an Angry Man's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Smile of an Angry Man on Netflix?

No — The Smile of an Angry Man isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Smile of an Angry Man on Prime Video?

No — The Smile of an Angry Man isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Smile of an Angry Man on JioHotstar?

No — The Smile of an Angry Man isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.