Dramah
The Waterboy
The Waterboy

Where to watch The Waterboy in India

IMDb6.2·1998English

The Waterboy is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About The Waterboy

Bobby Boucher is a water boy for a struggling college football team. The coach discovers Boucher's hidden rage makes him a tackling machine whose bone-crushing power might vault his team into the playoffs.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch The Waterboy in India?

The Waterboy is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch The Waterboy online?

Not yet — The Waterboy isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is The Waterboy's OTT release date?

The Waterboy's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is The Waterboy on Netflix?

No — The Waterboy isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Waterboy on Prime Video?

No — The Waterboy isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is The Waterboy on JioHotstar?

No — The Waterboy isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.