Dramah
Unnai Thedi

Where to watch Unnai Thedi in India

IMDb6.0·1999Tamil

Unnai Thedi is streaming in India on Prime Video and AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Prime Video
 AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel

Keep it in your diary and get alerts if it moves platforms.

Is Unnai Thedi on…

About Unnai Thedi

Unnai Thedi (Tamil: உன்னை தேடி) is a 1999 Tamil film directed by Sundar C. The film features Ajith Kumar and Malavika in the lead roles, while an ensemble supporting cast includes Karan, Vivek, Sivakumar, and Srividya.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Unnai Thedi in India?

Unnai Thedi is streaming in India on Prime Video and AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel — you can watch it online there now.

Can I watch Unnai Thedi online?

Yes — you can watch Unnai Thedi online in India on Prime Video, AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel.

Is Unnai Thedi on Netflix?

No. Unnai Thedi isn't on Netflix in India — it's streaming on Prime Video, AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel instead.

Is Unnai Thedi on Prime Video?

Yes — Unnai Thedi is streaming on Prime Video in India right now.

Is Unnai Thedi on JioHotstar?

No. Unnai Thedi isn't on JioHotstar in India — it's streaming on Prime Video, AP International South Cinema Amazon Channel instead.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.