Dramah
Utt Pataang

Where to watch Utt Pataang in India

IMDb6.0·2011Hindi

Utt Pataang is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Utt Pataang

Mumbai-based Ramvilas Sharma has just broken-up with Sanjana Mahadik, a former bar dancer, with whom he had a six month relationship. His private-detective friend, Nandan Pandey, attempts to counsel him over this break-up, and even encourages him to meet other women. Ramvilas does meet with a homeless woman, Koel Datta, befriends her, and even brings her to spend the night in his flat but will be interrupted when Sanjana will come to take her belongings back and will leave a bag full of cash. Everyone will find their respective lives turned upside when they will be 'interrogated' by a suave French-speaking crook, Lucky Sardana, after the bag goes missing.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Utt Pataang in India?

Utt Pataang is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Utt Pataang online?

Not yet — Utt Pataang isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Utt Pataang's OTT release date?

Utt Pataang's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Utt Pataang on Netflix?

No — Utt Pataang isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Utt Pataang on Prime Video?

No — Utt Pataang isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Utt Pataang on JioHotstar?

No — Utt Pataang isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.