Dramah
Winter Hunt

Where to watch Winter Hunt in India

6.7·2019German

Winter Hunt is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Winter Hunt

On a cold, wintry night, Lena shows up on the doorstep of the Rossberg family mansion. She claims her car has broken down, but her arrival is intentional. Lena is in pursuit of Anselm Rossberg, an aged Auschwitz guard who lives with his daughter, Maria. Anselm and Maria both deny Anselm's past, but Lena is determined to get him to confess, even as her own weapon is turned on her and she is forced into a moral dilemma.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Winter Hunt in India?

Winter Hunt is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Winter Hunt online?

Not yet — Winter Hunt isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Winter Hunt's OTT release date?

Winter Hunt's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Winter Hunt on Netflix?

No — Winter Hunt isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Winter Hunt on Prime Video?

No — Winter Hunt isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Winter Hunt on JioHotstar?

No — Winter Hunt isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.