Dramah
Wrong Leela

Where to watch Wrong Leela in India

9.0·2021Hindi

Wrong Leela is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Wrong Leela

Neil, a young aspiring actor, struggles to find an apartment and a job in Mumbai. He pays a casting agent to live with him in his house along with another crazed flatmate named Tiwari. Tiwari has installed CCTV cameras in the entire apartment. When money crunch threatens to make him go homeless, Neil hacks the CCTV footage, creates uncomfortable situations in the house, and uploads the reactions of his flatmates on a YouTube channel. As the videos go viral, Neil's life starts getting increasingly complicated.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Wrong Leela in India?

Wrong Leela is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Wrong Leela online?

Not yet — Wrong Leela isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Wrong Leela's OTT release date?

Wrong Leela's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Wrong Leela on Netflix?

No — Wrong Leela isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Wrong Leela on Prime Video?

No — Wrong Leela isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Wrong Leela on JioHotstar?

No — Wrong Leela isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.