Dramah
Yogam Rajayogam
Yogam Rajayogam

Where to watch Yogam Rajayogam in India

8.0·1989Tamil

Yogam Rajayogam is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Free — we'll email you the moment it lands on OTT in India.

About Yogam Rajayogam

Siva (Ramki) is a happy-go-lucky, good natured guy who goes out of his way to help people. He and his friend Kumar (Senthil) are on the look out for a job when they come across the rich and spoilt girl Usha (Pallavi). The first meeting itself sets off sparks and Siva and Usha have a clash. Usha goes out of her way to insult Siva but during a time of danger, it is Siva who comes to her rescue. The bitter rivalry, soon turns into a budding love. However, Usha's rich father will have none of this and decides to do away with Siva. Watch what happens next forms the crux of the story

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Yogam Rajayogam in India?

Yogam Rajayogam is not currently streaming on any OTT platform in India — its OTT release date hasn't been announced yet.

Can I watch Yogam Rajayogam online?

Not yet — Yogam Rajayogam isn't streaming legally in India. Save it on Dramah and we'll email you the moment it lands on an OTT platform.

When is Yogam Rajayogam's OTT release date?

Yogam Rajayogam's OTT release date hasn't been announced yet. Most Indian theatrical releases reach an OTT platform 4–8 weeks after their cinema release — track it on Dramah to get an alert the day it starts streaming.

Is Yogam Rajayogam on Netflix?

No — Yogam Rajayogam isn't on Netflix in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Yogam Rajayogam on Prime Video?

No — Yogam Rajayogam isn't on Prime Video in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Is Yogam Rajayogam on JioHotstar?

No — Yogam Rajayogam isn't on JioHotstar in India, and it isn't currently streaming on any OTT platform here.

Your recommendations, one tap away

Can't remember what to recommend when friends ask?

Keep a simple record of what you've watched and loved on Dramah. Next time someone asks “what should I watch?”, share your picks on WhatsApp in one tap — no more scrambling to remember.

Get started — freeFree · takes a minute · one place, not five apps.